© Toowoomba Investigations 2016 - Site Design by Arima Creative
Find us on Social Media!
Other Links:
enquiry@toowoombainvestigations.com.au * 0473 541 751 (
Contact Us:

Privacy Policy

This   following   document   sets   forth   the   Privacy   Policy   for   the   Toowoomba   Investigations   website,   toowoombainvestigations.com.au. Toowoomba    Investigations    is    committed    to    providing    you    with    the    best    possible    customer    service    experience.    Toowoomba Investigations is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There    are    many    aspects    of    the    site    which    can    be    viewed    without    providing    personal    information,    however,    for    access    to    future Toowoomba   Investigations   customer   support   features   you   may   be   required   to   submit   personally   identifiable   information.   This   may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We   may   occasionally   hire   other   companies   to   provide   services   on   our   behalf,   including   but   not   limited   to   handling   customer   support enquiries,    processing    transactions    or    customer    freight    shipping.    Those    companies    will    be    permitted    to    obtain    only    the    personal information   they   need   to   deliver   the   service.   Toowoomba   Investigations   takes   reasonable   steps   to   ensure   that   these   organisations   are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For   each   visitor   to   reach   the   site,   we   expressively   collect   the   following   non-personally   identifiable   information,   including   but   not   limited to   browser   type,   version   and   language,   operating   system,   pages   viewed   while   browsing   the   Site,   page   access   times   and   referring   website address.   This   collected   information   is   used   solely   internally   for   the   purpose   of   gauging   visitor   traffic,   trends   and   delivering   personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From   time   to   time,   we   may   use   customer   information   for   new,   unanticipated   uses   not   previously   disclosed   in   our   privacy   notice.   If   our information   practices   change   at   some   time   in   the   future   we   will   use   for   these   new   purposes   only,   data   collected   from   the   time   of   the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Toowoomba   Investigations   reserves   the   right   to   make   amendments   to   this   Privacy   Policy   at   any   time.   If   you   have   objections   to   the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You   have   a   right   to   access   your   personal   information,   subject   to   exceptions   allowed   by   law.   If   you   would   like   to   do   so,   please   let   us   know. You   may   be   required   to   put   your   request   in   writing   for   security   reasons.   Toowoomba   Investigations   reserves   the   right   to   charge   a   fee   for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Toowoomba   Investigations   welcomes   your   comments   regarding   this   Privacy   Policy.   If   you   have   any   questions   about   this   Privacy   Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:

0473 541 751 E-mail: enquiry@toowoombainvestigations.com.au